Tender Documentation – Kontorshotell 18 AB in bankruptcy

28 May 2025

Background

On May 23, 2025, Kontorshotell 18 AB, 559279-8564, was declared bankrupt by the Stockholm District Court, and lawyer Linda Schenholm was appointed as the bankruptcy trustee.

Kontorshotell 18 AB (“the Company”) operates in the field of serviced offices and coworking under the brand name Quick Office. The Quick Office Group has operated in serviced offices and coworking for over 25 years and offers flexible and professional office solutions for small and medium-sized enterprises. The trademark rights for the Quick Office brand are owned by another company within the Quick Office Group.

The Company operates Quick Office Bromma in leased premises at the address Köpsvängen 10. The Company offers a comprehensive solution in serviced offices and coworking, which includes fully equipped private offices, coworking spaces, business addresses, and reception services, all in fresh, attractive, and well-located premises. The Company occupies premises totaling 1,708 sqm, divided into 61 office rooms and common areas.

Currently, 26 office tenants are accommodated in the Company’s premises. In addition, there are 5 existing coworking customers and 16 customers have their business address with the Company. The occupancy rate currently stands at approximately 65 percent. During the period 2025-01-01 – 2025-05-23, the Company had a net turnover of 3,216,107 kr with a net loss of 971,128 kr.

For further information about the Company, please contact Love Guve at [email protected] or 072 601 38 12.

The bankruptcy estate hereby invites tenders for the Company’s assets.

Assets

The assets offered for sale by the bankruptcy estate are:

  • The right to enter into the Company’s existing agreements, for example with the landlord, lessors, tenants, customers, and suppliers (subject to the counterparty’s approval)

Reservations

The bankruptcy estate transfers all property in its current condition. It is the responsibility of a buyer to carry out the necessary inspection of the property to clarify, for example, the scope of the property and to detect any faults or deficiencies. The bankruptcy estate does not provide any guarantees regarding the accuracy and completeness of the information provided in this tender documentation or otherwise.

Please note that the trademark rights for the Quick Office brand are not included in the transfer.

An assumption of property covered by agreements regarding, for example, rent, leasing, or installment plans requires the approval of the counterparty in each respective agreement.

The bankruptcy estate reserves the right to correct any typographical errors or inaccuracies in this tender documentation.

Conduct of the Bidding Process

Tenders are primarily accepted for the entire business and secondarily for parts of the business and its assets. Quick Office Franchise receivables and liquid assets are not included in the business offered for sale.

Interested parties are hereby invited to submit written tenders, excluding value-added tax, for the entire business or parts of the business and its assets. Tenders must be received by the bankruptcy administration via Love Guve at [email protected] no later than June 5, 2025, at 12:00 PM.

The right to freely evaluate received bids is reserved, as is the right to sell all or part of the business while the tender process is ongoing and the right to extend the tender period.

Inquiries regarding the Company’s assets will be answered by Love Guve at [email protected] or 072 601 38 12.

_____________________

Advokatfirman Carler and the bankruptcy estate process the personal data used in this bankruptcy document. For more information about Advokatfirman Carler’s and the bankruptcy estate’s processing of personal data, see our personal data policy on Advokatfirman Carler’s website, www.carler.se.

Would you like to know more? Please contact

View all team members →

Related news