Invitation to tender – the bankruptcy of QO Kista AB
28 May 2025
Background
On 23 May 2025, QO Kista AB, 556785-9805, was declared bankrupt by the Stockholm District Court, whereupon attorney Linda Schenholm was appointed as bankruptcy trustee.
QO Kista AB (“the Company“) operates within serviced offices and coworking under the brand Quick Office. The Quick Office group has operated within serviced offices and coworking for more than 25 years and offers flexible and professional office solutions for small and medium-sized businesses. The trademark rights to the Quick Office brand are owned by another company within the Quick Office group.
The Company operates the Quick Office Kista business in leased premises at Torshamnsgatan 27 in Kista. The Company offers a comprehensive serviced office and coworking solution which, among other things, includes fully equipped private offices, coworking areas, business addresses and reception services, all in fresh, attractive and well-located premises. The Company has premises totalling 1,397 sqm, comprising 79 office rooms and common areas.
At present, 23 office tenants are accommodated in the Company’s premises. In addition, there are 5 existing coworking customers and 22 customers have their business address with the Company. The occupancy rate currently amounts to approximately 71%. During the period 2025-01-01 – 2025-05-23, the Company had net sales of SEK 5,379,033 with a profit of SEK 1,740,388.
For further information about the Company, please contact Love Guve at [email protected] or +46 72 601 38 12.
The bankruptcy estate hereby invites tenders for the Company’s assets.
Assets
The assets offered for sale by the bankruptcy estate are:
- Fixtures and fittings, listed in Appendix 1.
- The right to assume the Company’s existing agreements, for example with the landlord, lessor, tenants, customers and suppliers (subject to the counterparty’s approval)
Reservations
The bankruptcy estate transfers all property in its existing condition. It is incumbent upon a buyer to carry out the necessary inspection of the property in order to clarify, for example, the scope of the property and to identify any defects and deficiencies. The bankruptcy estate provides no warranties regarding the accuracy and completeness of the information provided in this invitation to tender or otherwise.
Please note that the trademark rights to the Quick Office brand are not included in the transfer.
Any takeover of property covered by agreements relating to, for example, rent, leasing or instalment purchases requires approval from the counterparty to the respective agreement.
The bankruptcy estate reserves the right to correct any typographical errors or inaccuracies in this tender documentation.
Conduct of the Bidding Process
Tenders are primarily invited for the entire business and secondarily for parts of the business and its assets. Quick Office Franchise receivables and cash and cash equivalents are not included in the business offered.
Interested parties are hereby invited to submit written tenders, excluding VAT, for the entire business or parts of the business and its assets. Bids must be received by the bankruptcy administration, through Love Guve, at [email protected] no later than 5 June 2025 at 12:00.
The right to freely evaluate received bids is reserved, as is the right to sell all or part of the business while the tender process is ongoing, as well as the right to extend the tender period.
Enquiries regarding the Company’s assets will be answered by Love Guve at [email protected] or +46 72 601 38 12.
_________________
Advokatfirman Carler and the bankruptcy estate process the personal data used in this bankruptcy document. For more information about Advokatfirman Carler’s and the bankruptcy estate’s processing of personal data, please see our privacy policy on Advokatfirman Carler’s website, www.carler.se.







